Notes for u:
Assalamualaikum & hello. Please be friendly. No harsh words !

5.10.10

NO, I DON'T WANT TO GROW OLD !

salam, haha beby so this time post ain't random one. because of course i'll only post u about my birthday like once a year or never? yeah, i don't usually celebrate my birthday. in my lifetime, i have only celebrated 2 times. once, a cake from my acik. once from my bff cintashafiyana. both are memorable. have stories behind them. especially the one from yana. -.-' i miss her damn much. thanx yana, still i keep a picture of the cake that u gave me :) it was when i celebrated my 17th birthday :)

tk tk, now nk cta about yesterday lah. nana(adk aje) was the first person who wished me :) hehe cani lah, aje wished i, 3 hours earlier. i mean, kul 10 lebih camtu. sbb dia dmam plus, dia dh mkn ubat selsema so of course lah dia sleepy kn. so dia called i mcm lma jgk, then sang to me :) aww sweet lah booyah ! (walaupun suara b tk merdu, tp bg ayg merdu taw :)) so at 12 a.m. sharp, nana texted and called me. but since i dh tdo, i didn't pick up. and im not pretty sure who wished me third and so forth. but mama, momo, fud, piki, mummy, aida are those who wished me for sure. and tp yg pasti nye i gila shocked (even now still shock) since over 30 person had wished me :) at facebook of course. haha broke my own record. and most sweet one, alisya sang for me just now :) *alisya malu lah acik
how sweet lah sayangg


Instead of counting ca
ndles,
Or tallying the years,
Contemplate your blessings now,
As your birthday nears.

Consider special people
Who love you, and who care,
And others who’ve enriched your life
Just by being there.

Think about the memories
Passing years can never mar,
Experiences great and small
That have made you who you are.

Another year is a happy gift,
So cut your cake, and say,
"Instead of counting birthdays,
I count blessings every day!"



bullet for my birthday
as i watch everything fade to grey

bullet for my birthday
and everything will be okay

bullet for my birthday
no longer will i be a stray

bullet for my birthday
watch my body die and decay

bullet for my birthday
so i dont love you everyday

bullet for my birthday
so my heart isnt on display

bullet for my birthday
so this nightmare goes away

bullet for my birthday
so you kiss doesnt persuade

bullet for my birthday
so you go away

bullet for my birthday
so i dont love you another day

bullet for my birthday
today


so, every year when 5th oct arrives, i will somehow flash back those 2 moments which i think the most appreciated and the most memorable moments i ever had in life. that is; the time when acik celebrate my birthday and the time when yana celebrate my birthday at her place with her family :)

oh well can't wait for aje surprise :) mhm, cant describe my feelings to accept that im a year older now or to be more accurate, i've reach to my early 20's. haha oh no no, does wrinkles have appeared on my facial features? too early to get old. yes, grow maturer not grow older ! why do we need to grow deadfish and why don't we grow young rose? nahh, now i think i've crossed the box. hahaha okayy, au revoir, i'd better stop now ! <3>

No comments: