Notes for u:
Assalamualaikum & hello. Please be friendly. No harsh words !

20.7.10

SLEEP

salam, this time post i wanna talk about sleep or in malay; TIDUR -.-' the best thing in everyone's life. haha for first paragraph, i wanna share with all of u facts about sleeping in my point of view :) awww haha ecehhh kau qutiq. berangan nk jadi professor ka? no, these are facts of mine. haha okay, lets see;

1. i'll scream before i go to sleep
2. i have to suit myself to new place before i can sleep
3. i love blanket-ing while sleeping
4. i don't snore (fortunately, at the moment)
5. long sleep will make me lazy at the end of the day
6. not a type who sleep most of the time (not a sleep person)
7. found its hard to sleep at the evening
8. weird one; hard for me to sleep when im free but easy to sleep when in lecture classes :)
9. its okay for me to stay up for a day (normal i guess)
10. okay, this is one thing ; slalu kena himpap dgn makhluk halus *sigh

haha i guess 10 would be enough? okay, this is paragraph where will brief u less or more about sleep. pfhhhttt;

Sleep is a naturally recurring state of relatively suspended sensory and motor activity, characterized by total or partial unconsciousness and the inactivity of nearly all voluntary muscles.It is distinguished from quiet wakefulness by a decreased ability to react to stimuli, and it is more easily reversible than hibernation or coma. Sleep is a heightened anabolic state, accentuating the growth and rejuvenation of the immune, nervous, skeletal and muscular systems. It is observed in all mammals, all birds, and many reptiles, amphibians, and fish.

footnote; hundred percent plagiarized from wikipedia

another thing is, as for your information sleeping has its own average percent each day depends on individual. awww research proves that a newborn baby sleep more than any stages of human being :) with up to 18 hours. how is it? the second winner goes to 1-12 months old baby with 14-18 hours. yeahhh they need to sleep longer than others do as they are in growing stages :) as for those who at the same age with me, (adolescent) we sleep 9 to 10 hours per day okay guys. nahhh, aje can sleep 24 hours. hha and the least score is for pregnant woman = 8 hours(+) i think maybe she cant sleep long as she needs to struggle with the pain she feels while carrying her baby :( i couldn't agree more ! *sigh yeah, girls are weak yet they are strong enough to give birth :( i wonder how it would be if guys are the one who pregnant. nahhh running out of topic. oh whatever gratitude to my mother the one who seems to know what is wrong and how to fix it :) iloveyou mommy so damn mucho ! though i don't remember vividly how my mama took care of me when i was a lil new born baby :) oh how sweet mama :)

okay u know sleep is important as it;

1. make us healthier from both mental and physical fatigue
2. refresh the day
3. top up energy (alert and energized the next day)
4. awet muda (stay young)
5. is an IBADAH
6. a transition from night to the next day
7. may prevent cancer
8. maintain our heart healthiness
9. reduce stress & inflammation
10. may help to lose weight
11. help body to make repairs

a highlight here, nap and sleep totally different thing :) okay u know what i mean. napping is for short period. sleeping is for long period. so most of u experienced napping at the evening day :)
this is a pic of me while sleeping. awww malu -.-
and this one is taken right after i woke up :)

okay guys, how much all of u suffer from insomnia? one kind of sleeping disorder. a situation when u are at below sleeping average per day. yeahh or maybe u don't sleep at all ( not to those who take BATU) haha u know what i mean.. okay guys, thats all for now :p farewell, au revoir.

No comments: